Free Advertising for Optical Fibre

Optical Fibre Directory

Find Optical Fibre near you with our our county or town search facility.

Select County

Select Town

Optical Fibre Listings

Featured Listings
See our Upgrade options to find out more about Featured listings.
Basic Optical Fibre Listings

Select Ordering

Complete Connect Ltd
Wimbledon, London, SW19 3TL
Complete Connect is a London-based SME focused on providing own brand factory terminated MTP fibre networking and high data rate optics. With a business model designed solely to produce high quality plug-and-play data centre networking, Complete Connect has been able to offer its customers a better all-round offering since the early days of MPO connector development.
MTP fibre optic patch cable MPO
See main listing - Complete Connect Ltd »


Fibre Terminations Ltd
Petersfield, Hampshire, GU31 4QL
Fibre Terminations was founded in the UK in 2012. With over 18 years experience, our aim is to provide a wide range of specialised optical fibre terminations and solutions. Our fibre terminations have been designed and developed to fulfill the needs of a variety of markets including Nuclear, Space, Aero and Bio-medicine.
Laser delivery systems Optical fibre feedthroughs Fibre Bundles High temperature optical bundles Optical fibre
See main listing - Fibre Terminations Ltd »


Glasses2you Ltd
Southampton, Hampshire, SO31 0DX
Glasses 2 you is a UK based online optical store where you can shop with confidence for quality spectacles and frames. Glasses 2 you provide excellent quality at prices that cannot be matched on the high street. So, if you require specs for reading, distance use, eyewear for computer work or you need bifocals or varifocals, save money now and start using glasses2you for your prescription eye wear needs.
mens glasses Glasses Direct Glasses Online Glasses Frames Glasses
See main listing - Glasses2you Ltd »


Fibre Connections
Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, pe296jq
Fibre Optic Products On-line. Patch Leads, Patch Panels, Adaptors, Connectors, Cable and much much more.

See main listing - Fibre Connections »


Oxford Electronics Ltd
four marks, Hampshire, gu34 5hr
Oxford Electronics offers a wide range of specialized optical fibers including multimode fibers for spectroscopy, medicine and laser power delivery singlemode fibers for a wide range of wavelengths and polarization preserving fibers and low birefringence singlemode fibers in a wide range of wavelengths and metal coated fibre for high temperatures.

See main listing - Oxford Electronics Ltd »






See all Optical Fibre Listed in The UK Small Business Directory - Optical Fibre Listings.

Advertise in the Optical Fibre Directory

Free Advertising for Optical Fibre - To add a free listing to our Optical Fibre Directory Register Here.

Find out more about our special upgraded listings in the Optical Fibre Directory starting from just £30 per year - See Upgrade Options

Bronze Listing
£30.00 per annum
  • More prominence over free listings.
  • No other adverts on your page.
  • Includes a nofollow link.
  • Often approved within 3 days.
Silver Listing
£50.00 per annum
  • As Bronze plus;
  • Optional social media links.
  • Includes semantic mark-up.
  • Includes link to your website.
Gold Listing
£75.00 per annum
  • As Silver plus;
  • Custom styling to match your site.
  • Logo/image displayed with listing.
  • Includes 2 extra deeplinks.

Is your business listed in UK Small Business Directory?
Search to see if your business is listed in the UK Small Business Directory


Find Optical Fibre Keywords