Reference Number. 40687
Add Listing : Edit Listing

BAYCOM OPTICS LTD

The people behind Baycom Optics Ltd have been working with optical fibre routes for over Ten years, providing services such as splicing, testing and cabling, including: Splicing of single-mode and multi-mode fibres at three different wavelengths ( 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm) OTDR Testing (to customer specification) ILM Testing (to customer specification) Live change-overs Internal/External terminating and joining Tools of the Trade Our investment in the best tools and equipment ensures all our work is carried out with the highest efficiency and accuracy. Some of the equipment we use includes: Fujikura 50S splicing machine Anritsu mini field OTDR Noyes ILM Test Kit Live fibre identifier Two kilometre test launch lead

28 ASTLEY CLOSE
REDDITCH
Worcestershire
B98 7TY
phone:



To add your business listing - Register Here »

Telecommunications REDDITCH, Telecommunications Worcestershire

BAYCOM OPTICS LTD are listed in; Telecommunications Directory : Telecommunications in Worcestershire : Telecommunications in REDDITCH : Worcestershire Business Directory : REDDITCH Business Directory